Good School Mentees 3

ACHIEVERS

Award Winning Mentees with massive improvements or As

*More Award Winners being uploaded. Coming soon!

 
Good School Mentee Royston
Good School Mentee Ethan Chuah

ENGLISH C5 TO A1

Isabel Lim

Tanjong Katong Girls

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH C6 TO A2

Marcus Teo

Nan Chiau High

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Jonathan Goh
Good School Mentee Germaine

ENGLISH C5 TO A2

Shawn Gui Jin Heng

Maris Stella High

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH C5 TO A2

Enzo Cheong

Hai Seng Catholic

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Yasmin
Good School Mentee Adelle Choo

ENGLISH B4 TO A2

Ethan Gan

Greendale Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH E8 TO B3

Isaac Chen Jun Hao

SST

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Chee Guo Hao
Good School Mentee Racheal

ENGLISH D7 TO B3

Andrea Lau

Nanyang Girls' High

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH E8 TO B3

Joash Goh

Holy Innocents' High

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Lye Tze Yong
Good School Mentee Crystal

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Ernest Wong

St Gabriels

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH F9 TO B4

Jordan Tay

Greendale Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

 
Good School Mentee Gwen
Good School Mentee Choon Hon

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Joel Lim

Bowen Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH F9 TO B4

Chen An Ping

Edgefield Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Javis
Good School Mentee Ruth

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Joshua Tan Yin Qi

Holy Innocents High

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Charlene Teng

Kranji Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Jeanne
Good School Mentee Shawn Gui

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Chua Jia Ming

Dunman Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Aaron Chin

Geylang Methodist

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Hwee Yan
Good School Mentee Genevieve

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Mabel Ng Yu Xin

Dunman Secondary 

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Amanda Tam

Greendale Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Shawn Gui
Good School Mentee Nick Seah

ENGLISH D7 TO B4

Elanor Voon Zhi Qi

Regent Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

ENGLISH E8 TO C5

Joshua Tay

Greendale Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

 
Good School Mentee Arden Koh
Good School Mentee Gerald

ENGLISH D7 TO C5

Elston Ling

St Gabriels

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH A1

Gerard Chong Yew Tze

Catholic High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Nivetha
Good School Mentee Giselle

ENGLISH D7 TO B3

Valliammai Nivetha Alagappan

Sengkang Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

E MATH F9 TO C5

Gwyneth Quek Ee-En

St. Magaret's Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Rachel Lai
Good School Mentee Adam Loh

ENGLISH E8 TO B3

Rachel Lai

Xinmin Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH E8 TO A1

Adam Loh Shun Hao

Compassvale Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Liau Yi Xuan
Good School Mentee Sofian Benedict

ENGLISH D7 TO B3

Liau Yi Xuan

Yuying Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH F9 TO A2 IN 6 MONTHS
CHEMISTRY B4 TO A2 IN 5 MONTHS

Sofian Benedict Rui Han

Ngee Ann Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Megan Lim
Good School Mentee Samuel Teoh

ENGLISH D7 TO B3

Megan Lim

Springfield Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH E8 TO A2

Samuel Teoh

Anglican High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

 
Good School Mentee Megan Zhuo
Good School Mentee Quah Yan Hui

ENGLISH D7 TO A2

Megan Zhuo

Holy Innocents' High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH E8 TO A2

Quah Yan Hui

Compassvale Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Alycia
Good School Mentee Peh Qi Heng

ENGLISH B4 TO A2

Alycia Valerie Ng Shu Ying

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH D7 TO A2

Peh Qi Heng

Holy Innocents’ High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Sharwyn
Good School Mentee Oh Zilin

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Sharwyn Lee Wen Xuan

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH F9 TO B3

Oh Zilin

Edgefield Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Kelyn
Good School Mentee Shreyas

ENGLISH C5 TO B3

Kelyn Chan Si Qi

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH F9 TO A2

Shreyas

School of Science and Technology

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Emily Tham
Good School Mentee Emily Tham

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Emily Tham

Mayflower Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH D7 TO B3

Emily Tham

Mayflower Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

 
Good School Mentee Amos
Good School Mentee James Tan

ENGLISH B3 TO A2

Amos Young Zhi Kai

Maris Stella High

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH C6 TO A1

James Tan

Maris Stella High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Puo Xuan
Good School Mentee Jonathan Vincent Lum

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Kor Puo Xuan

Orchid Park Secondary

Tap to Read Testimonial

E MATH C6 TO A2
A MATH F9 TO B4

Jonathan Vincent Lum

ACS (Barker Road)

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Choon Hon
Good School Mentee Gerald Ooi

ENGLISH C6 TO B3

Yeo Choon Hon

Xinmin Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH F9 TO B3

Gerald Ooi

Maris Stella High School

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Tsun Hong
Good School Mentee Sean Sum Xi Jie

ENGLISH E8 TO B4

Wong Tsun Hong

Compassvale Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH B4 TO A2

Sean Sum Xi Jie

Chung Cheng High (Main)

Tap to Read Testimonial

Good School Mentee Lukas Loo
Good School Mentee Quah Qing Long

ENGLISH U TO 4

Lukas Loo

Hougang Secondary School

Tap to Read Testimonial

A MATH E8 TO B3 IN 1 MONTH

Quah Qing Long

Chung Cheng High (Main)

Tap to Read Testimonial